Intelligent Reasoning

Promoting, advancing and defending Intelligent Design via data, logic and Intelligent Reasoning and exposing the alleged theory of evolution as the nonsense it is. I also educate evotards about ID and the alleged theory of evolution one tard at a time and sometimes in groups

Wednesday, November 03, 2010

Your attention please- again...

-
Evolutionitwits love to give their opponents shit for enabling comment moderation on their blogs.

Well those same evolutionitwits prove why people do so- evolutionitwits appear to be too stupid to stay on-topic and they definitely are too cowardly to try to support their position.

That means they are forced to badger their opponents with their ignorance.

I have been allowing evolutionitwits to post here despite all of that because they help make my case when presenting ID to high school students.

You chumps not only help me but also provide plenty of laughs.

Thank you.

So stay on-topic, demonstrate an understanding of what is posted, support your claims and provide positive evidence for your position or scream at me from atbc.

Thank you for your understanding...

2 Comments:

  • At 10:32 AM, Blogger Thorton said…

    LOL!

    In case you're too dense to realize it, virtually the only folks who post on your crappy blog are pro-science ones. We only do it for the LULZ, because it's fun to watch you rant and fume and crap your pants. You tolerate it because you're an attention whore.

    If you start banning everyone, where will you get your next attention whore fix from?

     
  • At 6:26 PM, Blogger Joe G said…

    Why can't pro-science commentors produce science to support their position?

     

Post a Comment

<< Home